Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Skip to main content

Sanger High School

Club Advisor
Club Name
Phone Ext Room Number
Angelique Duvet-Tovar Academic Decathlon 7324 1204
Audrey Bonomi Ag Mechanics 7300 1000
Brian Ely Anime Club 7367 207
Sara Smith / Monica Pruneda Apache Closet 7405 Library
Hillary Boos Aquatics Club 7315 1105
Matt Potter Art Club 7314
1104
Moua Vang Asian Club 7332 1302
Daniel Pena Band Club 7292 902
David Cuellar Baseball Club 7251 501
Justin Santos Black Student Union
Al Alvarado Boys Basketball Club (559)524-7200 500 Office
Ricardo Guitron Boys Soccer Club 7356 316
Jeremy Warkentin Boys Tennis Club 7383 Gym
Scott Okada Boys Volleyball Club 7365 205
Dan Warnecke Choir Club 7291 901
Josh Bacon Community of Gamers 7354 314
Robert Juarez Construction Club 7304 1004
Sara Smith Creative Writing 7405 Library
Nicole Roland CSF Club 7345 305
Robert Heinrich Digital Technology 7285 805
Erica Mardirosian Drama Club 7293 903
Seth Williams ECHO / Yearbook 7311 1101
Dan Wild FCA Club 7395 Gym
Justin Norris Feminist Club 7341 301
Audrey Bonomi FFA Club 7300 1000
Linda Koch FCCLA Club 7274 704
Audrey Bonomi Floral Club 7300 1001
Jorge Pena Football Club 7283 803
Kenneth Stocks Forensics and Debate 306 7346
Bruce Babcock French Club 7321 1201
Elizabeth Alfving Gay / Straight Alliance 7320 329
David Garza Girls Basketball Club 7391 1401
Sarah Bartley Girls Soccer Club 7390 Gym
Sara Keener Girls Volleyball Club 7394 Gym
Jacob Houston Golf Club 7395 Gym
Jason Boyer Green Team 7361 201
Anna Flores Hi Y Club 7356 1208
Elizabeth Alfving Hope Sanger 7320 329
Ron Scott Interact Club 7207 StCtr
Dawn Pearson Journalism 7381 801
Sara Smith Know More 7350 310
Elizabeth Alfving / Dre Bell Link Crew 7320 329
Francisco Luna MESA Club 7270 610
Ginny Sandhu / Perla Camacho Multicultural Club 7308 324
Brian Kinyoun NJROTC Club 7337 1307
Chuck Shidan Peer Counseling Club 7396-7286 WtRm - 806
Jerry Dewey Prep & Cheer Club 7255 505
Claire Tirapelle Reach 7264
604
Holidae Jennings Red Cross 7309 325
Ramon Cuevas Robotics Club 7361 201
Brian Puga ROP Firefighters 7286 806
Peggy Jones Science Club 7379 109
Zhon Kuraspediani SHS Video Club 7403 403
John Warde Skills USA 7340 331
Erica Pennington Softball Club 7338 1308
Maria Robles Spanish Club 7322 1202
Bryce Frantzich Special Olympics Club 7277 707
Jeremy Warkentin Girls Tennis Club 7383 Gym
Zhon Kuraspediani Wrestling Club 7403 403
Molly Krum Class of 2018 7351 311
Elison Baird Class of 2019 7310 326
Brenna McBrien Class of 2020 7268 608
Claire Tirapelle Class of 2021 7264 604