SHS CLUBS LIST  2016-2017
CLUB NAME
CLUB ADVISOR
PHONE EXT
ROOM NUMBER
Academic Decathlon
Angelique Duvet-Tovar
7324
1204
Ag Mechanics
Audrey Bonomi
7300
1000
Anime Club
Brian Ely
7367
207
Apache Closet
Sara Smith/Monica Pruneda
7405
library
Aquatics Club
Hillary Boos
7315
1105
Armenian Club
Art Club
Rebecca Ogawa
7312
1102
Asian Club
Moua Vang
7332
1302
Band Club
Daniel Pena
7292
902
Baseball Club
David Cuellar
7251
501
Black Student Union
Boys Basketball Club
Al Alvarado
7272
702
Boys Soccer Club
Efrain Elizondo
7360
300 Office
Boys Tennis Club
Jeremy Warkentin
7383
Gym
Boys Volleyball Club
Scott Okada
7365
205
Choir Club
Dan Warnecke
7291
901
Community of Gamers
Josh Bacon
7354
314
Computer Club
Chris Goulart
710
Tech
Construction Club
Robert Juarez
7304
1004
Creative Writing
Sara Smith
7405
Library
CSF Club
Nicole Roland
7345
305
Digital Technology
Robert Heinrich
7285
805
Drama Club
Erica Mardirosian
7293
903
ECHO/ Yearbook
Laura Siqueiros
7311
1101
ELD Club
FCA Club
Dan Wild
7395
Gym
FFA Club
Audrey Bonomi
7300
1000
FHA Hero Club
Virgie Panttaja
7274/7280
704-710
Floral Club
Audrey Bonomi
7300
1001
Flower Chain
Jerelyn Conrad
7387
322
Football Club
Jorge Pena
7283
803
Forensics and Debate
Kenneth Stocks
306
7346
French Club
Bruce Babcock
7321
1201
Gay/Straight Alliance
Elizabeth Alfving
7320
329
Girls Basketball Club
David Garza
7391
1401
Girls Soccer Club
Sarah Bartley
7390
Gym
Girls Volleyball Club
Sarah Keener
7394
Gym
Golf Club
Jacob Houston
7395
Gym
Hi Y Club
Anna Flores
Hope Sanger
Elizabeth Alfving
7320
329
Interact Club
Ron Scott
7207
StCtr
Journalism
Dawn Pearson
7381
801
Know More
Sara Smith
7350
310
Life Teen
Donato Mireles
7269
609
Link Crew
Elizabeth Alfving/Drew Bell
7320
329
MESA Club
Matt Wilkes
7362
202
NJROTC Club
Brian Kinyoun
7337
1307
Peer Counseling Club
Chuck Shidan
7396-7286
WtRm-806
Pep & Cheer Club
Jerry Dewey
7255
505
Reach
Brett Johnson
7333
1306
Red Cross
Holidae Jennings
7309
325
Robotics Club
Ramon Cuevas
7361
201
ROP Firefighters
Brian Puga
7286
806
Science Club
Peggy Jones
7379
109
SHS Video Club
Zhon Kuraspediani
7403
403
Ski and Snowboarding Club
Hillary Boos
7315
1105
Softball Club
Erica Pennington
7338
1308
Spanish Club
Maria Robles
7322
1202
Special Olympics Club
Wayne Richardson
7278
708
Girls Tennis Club
Jeremy Warkentin
7383
Gym
Wrestling Club
Zhon Kuraspediani
7403
403
Class Of 2017
Molly Krum
7351
311
Class Of 2018
Elison Baird
7310
326
Class Of 2019
Brenna McBrien
 7268
608
Class Of 2020
Claire Tirapelle
7264
604

© Copyright Sanger Unified School District
CAASPP Parent Guide